Política de Privacidad

“Lóleo” se encuentra profundamente comprometido con el cumplimiento de la normativa española y europea de protección de datos de carácter personal, y garantiza el cumplimiento íntegro de las obligaciones dispuestas, así como la implementación de las medidas de seguridad dispuestas en el Reglamento General de Protección de Datos (RGPD) (UE) 2016/679, de 27 de abril, y en la Ley Orgánica 3/2018, de 5 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos Personales y garantía de los derechos digitales (LOPD y GDD, en adelante LOPD).

De conformidad con estas normativas, informamos que la utilización de nuestra web puede requerir que se faciliten ciertos datos personales a través de formularios de registro o contacto, o mediante el envío de emails, y que éstos serán objeto de tratamiento por “Lóleo”, Responsable del tratamiento, cuyos datos son:

  • Denominación Social: Lóleo Eventos, S.L.U.
  • CIF: B87549705
  • Domicilio Social: C/ Comercio 6, 4 G – 28007, Madrid, España
  • Teléfono: +34 677 534 841
  • eMail: info@loleoeventos.com

Obtención y Tratamiento de Datos Personales

Un dato personal es cualquier información relativa a una persona: nombre, email, domicilio, teléfono, NIF/NIE… Adicionalmente, cuando un Usuario visita nuestro sitio web, determinada información se almacena automáticamente por motivos técnicos, como la dirección IP asignada por su proveedor de acceso a Internet.

“Lóleo”, como Responsable del Tratamiento, tiene el deber de informar a los Usuarios de su sitio web acerca de la recogida de datos de carácter personal que pueden llevarse a cabo, bien sea mediante el envío de correo electrónico o al cumplimentar los formularios incluidos en el sitio web.

Se obtendrán únicamente los datos precisos para poder realizar el servicio contratado, o para poder responder adecuadamente a la petición de información realizada por el Usuario. Los datos recabados son identificativos y corresponden a un mínimo razonable para poder llevar a término la actividad realizada. En particular, no se recogen datos especialmente protegidos en ningún momento. En ningún caso se realizará un uso diferente de los datos que la finalidad para los que han sido recabados.

Contacto por email

Finalidad: Dar contestación a su solicitud de información realizada a través de nuestro email de contacto.

Legitimación: La base jurídica que legitima este tratamiento es el consentimiento del Usuario, que podrá revocar en cualquier momento.

Cesión de datos: Los datos personales serán tratados a través de servidores gestionados por Ideaweb, que tendrá la consideración de Encargado del Tratamiento.

Formularios de contratación

Finalidades:

  • Gestionar las compras realizadas.
  • Proporcionar información acerca de la tramitación y el estado de las compras.
  • Envío de comunicaciones vía email y/o teléfono, con el fin de informar al Usuario de posibles incidencias, errores, problemas y/o estado de los pedidos.

Legitimación: La base jurídica que legitima este tratamiento es la ejecución de un contrato.

Cesión de datos: “Lóleo” no cederá ni comunicará a ningún tercero tus datos, excepto en los casos legalmente previstos o cuando sea estrictamente necesario para la prestación de un servicio. Concretamente, los datos podrán ser cedidos a:

  • Proveedores de servicios tecnológicos.
  • Proveedores de servicios de pago.
  • Empresas de mensajería y paquetería.
  • Terceros o intermediarios, en calidad de prestadores de servicios, que operen en nuestro propio nombre (gestoría, asesoría…).

Las cesiones de datos se producirán respetando la más estricta confidencialidad, empleando las medidas necesarias, tales como la firma de contratos de confidencialidad, o la adhesión a sus políticas de privacidad establecidas en sus respectivas páginas web. El Usuario podrá negarse a la cesión de sus datos a los Encargados del Tratamiento, mediante petición escrita, por cualquiera de los medios anteriormente referenciados.

Además, en aquellos casos en que sea necesario, los datos de Clientes podrán ser cedidos a determinados organismos, en cumplimiento de una obligación legal: Agencia Tributaria Española, entidades bancarias, Inspección de Trabajo, etc.

Menores de edad

Solo podrán aportar datos personales en este sitio web las personas mayores de 14 años. Según obliga la LOPD y GDD, en caso de menores de 14 años, será condición obligatoria el consentimiento de sus padres o tutores para que podamos tratar sus datos personales.

Por otra parte, solo podrán contratar nuestros servicios las personas mayores de 18 años. En caso de menores de 18 años, será condición obligatoria el consentimiento de sus padres o tutores legales para que podamos prestar los servicios ofertados, salvo que el menor esté emancipado.

Medidas de Seguridad

Se informa a los Usuarios de la web de “Lóleo” de que se han adoptado las medidas de seguridad, técnicas y organizativas a nuestro alcance para evitar la pérdida, mal uso, alteración, acceso no autorizado y robo de los datos, y que garantizan así la confidencialidad, integridad y calidad de la información contenida en las mismas, de acuerdo con lo establecido en la normativa vigente en materia de protección de datos. Los datos personales que se recogen en los formularios son objeto de tratamiento, únicamente, por parte del personal de “Lóleo” o de los Encargados del Tratamiento designados.

El Sitio Web de “Lóleo” cuenta además con un cifrado SSL, que permite al Usuario el envío seguro de sus datos personales a través de los formularios de contacto o registro del sitio web.

Veracidad de los datos

El Usuario manifiesta que todos los datos facilitados por él son ciertos y correctos y se compromete a mantenerlos actualizados. El Usuario responderá de la veracidad de sus datos y será el único responsable de cuantos conflictos o litigios pudieran resultar por la falsedad de los mismos. Es importante que, para que podamos mantener los datos personales actualizados, el Usuario informe a “Lóleo” siempre que haya habido alguna modificación en los mismos.

Ejercicio de Derechos del Usuario

La LOPD y GDD y el RGPD conceden a los interesados la posibilidad de ejercer una serie de derechos relacionados con el tratamiento de sus datos personales. Para ello, el Usuario deberá dirigirse, aportando documentación que acredite su identidad (DNI o pasaporte), mediante correo electrónico a info@loleoeventos.com, o bien mediante comunicación escrita a la dirección que aparece en nuestro Aviso Legal. Dicha comunicación deberá reflejar la siguiente información: nombre y apellidos del Usuario, el objeto de la solicitud, el domicilio y los datos acreditativos.

El ejercicio de derechos deberá ser realizado por el propio Usuario. No obstante, podrán ser ejecutados por una persona autorizada como representante legal del Usuario, aportándose la documentación que acredite dicha representación.

El Usuario podrá solicitar el ejercicio de los derechos siguientes:

  • Derecho a solicitar el acceso a los datos personales, que es el derecho a obtener información sobre si sus propios datos de carácter personal están siendo objeto de tratamiento, la finalidad del tratamiento que, en su caso, se esté realizando, así como la información disponible sobre el origen de dichos datos y las comunicaciones realizadas o previstas de los mismos.
  • Derecho a solicitar su rectificación, en caso de que los datos personales sean incorrectos o inexactos, o supresión de los datos que resulten ser inadecuados o excesivos.
  • Derecho a solicitar la limitación de su tratamiento, en cuyo caso únicamente serán conservados por “Lóleo” los datos estrictamente necesarios para el ejercicio o la defensa de reclamaciones.
  • Derecho a oponerse al tratamiento: se refiere al derecho del interesado a que no se lleve a cabo el tratamiento de sus datos personales o se cese en el mismo en los supuestos en que no sea necesario su consentimiento para el tratamiento, que se trate de ficheros de prospección comerciales o que tengan la finalidad de adoptar decisiones referidas al interesado y basadas únicamente en el tratamiento automatizado de sus datos, salvo que por motivos legítimos o el ejercicio o la defensa de posibles reclamaciones se tengan que seguir tratando.
  • Derecho a la portabilidad de los datos: en caso de que quiera que sus datos sean tratados por otra empresa, “Lóleo” le facilitará la portabilidad de sus datos en formato exportable.

En el caso de que se haya otorgado el consentimiento para alguna finalidad específica, el Usuario tiene derecho a retirar el consentimiento en cualquier momento, sin que ello afecte a la licitud del tratamiento basado en el consentimiento previo a su retirada.

Nos comprometemos a ejecutar todos estos derechos dentro del plazo legal máximo (1 mes).

Si un Usuario considera que hay un problema con la forma en que “Lóleo” está manejando sus datos, puede dirigir sus reclamaciones al Responsable de Seguridad o a la autoridad de protección de datos que corresponda, siendo la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos la indicada en el caso de España.

Conservación de los datos

Los datos de carácter personal de los Usuarios que usen el formulario de contacto o que nos envíen un email solicitando información serán tratados durante el tiempo estrictamente necesario para atender a la solicitud de información, o hasta que se revoque el consentimiento otorgado.

Los datos de carácter personal del Cliente serán tratados hasta que finalice la relación contractual. El período de conservación de los datos personales será el mínimo necesario, pudiendo mantenerse hasta:

  • 4 años: Ley sobre Infracciones y Sanciones en el Orden Social (obligaciones en materia de afiliación, altas, bajas, cotización, pago de salarios…); Arts. 66 y sig. Ley General Tributaria (libros de contabilidad…)
  • 5 años: Art. 1964 Código Civil (acciones personales sin plazo especial)
  • 6 años: Art. 30 Código de Comercio (libros de contabilidad, facturas…)
  • 10 años: Art. 25 Ley de Prevención del Blanqueo de Capitales y Financiación del Terrorismo.
  • Sin plazo: datos desagregados y anonimizados.

Confidencialidad

La información suministrada por el Usuario tendrá, en todo caso, la consideración de confidencial, sin que pueda ser utilizada para otros fines distintos a los aquí descritos. “Lóleo” se obliga a no divulgar ni revelar información sobre las pretensiones del Usuario, los motivos del asesoramiento solicitado o la duración de su relación con éste.

Validez

Esta política de privacidad y de protección de datos ha sido redactada por ExpertosLOPD®, despacho especializado en protección de datos para tiendas online, a día 16 de mayo de 2023, y podrá variar en función de los cambios de normativa y jurisprudencia que se vayan produciendo, siendo responsabilidad del titular de los datos la lectura del documento actualizado, en orden a conocer sus derechos y obligaciones al respecto en cada momento.

 

 

 

 

Lóleo is fully committed to complying with Spanish and European personal data protection regulations and ensuring full compliance with the obligations set forth, as well as implementing the security measures detailed in the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679, of 27th April, and Law 3/2018, of 5th December, on Data Protection and Digital Rights (LOPD and GDD, hereinafter LOPD).

Pursuant to these regulations, you are hereby informed that use of our website may require that certain personal data be collected through contact forms, or by sending emails, that will be processed by Lóleo, the Data Controller, whose information is as follows:

  • Company Name: Lóleo Eventos, S.L.U.
  • Trade Name: Lóleo
  • Tax ID Number: B87549705
  • Registered Office: C/ Comercio 6, 4 G – 28007, Madrid, Spain
  • Telephone: +34 677 534 841
  • Email: info@loleoeventos.com

Collection and processing of personal data

Personal data is any information concerning a person: name, email address, postal address, telephone number, tax ID number, etc. Additionally, when the User visits our website, certain information is automatically stored for technical reasons, such as the IP address assigned by the User’s internet service provider.

Lóleo, as the Data Controller, must suitably inform Users of this website about the collection of personal data that may be carried out, either by sending an email or by filling in the forms included on the site.

Only the data necessary to perform the hired service, or to be able to respond appropriately to the request for information made by the User, will be obtained. The data collected are identification data and they correspond to a reasonable minimum required to carry out the activity requested. Specifically, no specially protected data is collected at any time. Under no circumstances will Lóleo use the data obtained for purposes different to the purpose agreed with the User.

Contact email address

Purpose: To respond to the User’s request for information made through our email address.

Legitimation: The legal basis that legitimises this form of processing is the User’s consent, which may be withdrawn at any time.

Data transferIdeaweb, will process data through its servers; it will do so as the Data Processor.

Customer registration forms

Purposes:

  • To manage the purchases made.
  • To provide information on the processing and status of purchases.
  • To send correspondence via email and/or communicate by telephone in order to inform the User of possible incidents, errors, issues and/or the status of orders.

Legitimation: The legal basis that legitimises this form of processing is execution of a contract.

Data transfer: Lóleo will not transfer or communicate your data to any third parties unless legally obliged to do so or when provision of a service involves the need for a contractual relationship with a Data Processor. Thus, the User accepts that some of the personal data gathered will be provided to said Data Processors (payment platforms, management companies, intermediaries, etc.) when necessary to effectively develop a service hired or product acquired. The User also accepts that any of the services may be fully or partially subcontracted to other people or companies, which will be considered Data Processors, with which the corresponding confidentiality agreement has been signed, or who adhere to their privacy policies, as established on their respective websites. The User may oppose this transfer of their data to Data Processors by sending a written request using any of the aforementioned means.

Furthermore, in some cases when necessary, customers’ data may be transferred to certain bodies in compliance with a legal obligation: Spanish Tax Administration Agency, banking entities, Labour Inspectorate, etc.

Minimum age restriction

Only people over the age of 14 may provide personal data on this website. As required by the Organic Law on Data Protection and Guarantee of Data Rights, in the case of minors under 14 years of age, the consent of their parents or guardians will be a compulsory condition for us to process their personal data.

On the other hand, only people over 18 years old can hire our services. In the case of minors under 18 years of age, the consent of their parents or legal guardians will be a mandatory condition for us to provide the services offered, unless the minor is emancipated.

Security measures

Lóleo hereby informs Users that the necessary technical, organisational and security measures available to us have been taken to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access or theft of data, and thus guarantee the confidentiality, integrity, and quality of the information contained therein, in accordance with data protection regulations in force. The personal data collected using forms are processed only by the staff of Lóleo or designated processors.

The Lóleo website also has SSL encryption, which allows Users to safely send their data using the website’s contact forms.

Veracity of data

The User states that all data they provide are true and correct, and they agree to keep them up to date. The User will be responsible for the truthfulness of their data and will be solely liable for any conflicts or disputes that may result from their falsification. It is essential that, for us to keep personal data up to date, the User informs Lóleo whenever there has been any modification to their data.

Data Transfer

«Lóleo» will not transfer or communicate to any third party your data, except in the cases legally provided or where the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a Processor. The User accepts that some of the personal data collected will be provided to these Data Processors (payment platforms, processing agencies, intermediaries, etc.), when it’ll be necessary for the effective performance of a contracted service or product acquired. The User also agrees that, in the event of the provision of services, these may be, in whole or in part, subcontracted to other persons or companies, which will be considered as Data Processors, with which the corresponding contract of confidentiality, or adhered to their privacy policies, set out on their respective websites. The User may refuse the transfer of his/her data to the Data Processors, by written request, by any of the means mentioned above.

In addition, where necessary, the data of Clients may be transferred to certain agencies, in compliance with a legal obligation: Spanish Tax Agency, banks, Labour Inspectorate, etc.

How a User can exercise their rights

The LOPD and the GDPR grant interested parties the option of exercising several rights related to processing of their data. To do so, the User must contact us, providing a copy of documentation proving their identity (ID card or passport), by email sent to info@loleoeventos.com, or by written communication sent to the address provided in our Legal Notice. This request should also include the following information: the User’s name and surname, request, address, and supporting data.

The User must exercise these rights himself/herself. However, they may also be exercised by a person authorised as the User’s legal representative, when documentation attesting to such representation is provided.

The User may exercise the following rights:

  • The right to access personal data, which is the right to obtain information on whether their data is being processed, the purpose of any processing that is being developed, as well as the information available on the origin of such data and the communications made or planned thereof.
  • The right to rectification, where personal data are incorrect or inaccurate. The User may also request that data found to be inadequate or excessive be erased.
  • The right to request a restriction of processing their data, in which case said data will only be retained by Lóleo to exercise or defend claims.
  • The right to object: the User has the right to request that their data not be processed or that processing be ceased in cases where their consent is not necessary for processing. Users may oppose commercial prospecting files or decisions related to the person concerned that are based solely on automatic processing of their data, unless further processing is required for legitimate reasons or to exercise or defend potential claims.
  • The right to data portability: if the User would like their data to be processed by another company, Lóleo will provide the User with a portable copy of their data in an exportable format.

If the User grants consent for a specific purpose, they have the right to withdraw this consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

We are committed to enforcing all these rights within the maximum legal deadline of 1 month.

If the User believes there is an issue with how Lóleo processes their data, they can contact our data protection officer or the appropriate data protection authority. The Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD) is the control authority in Spain.

Data retention

Requested information of Users’ personal data collected by contact form or by email will only be used strictly during the time necessary to fulfil the request for information, or until consent is withdrawn. The data of Users who subscribe to our newsletter will be kept indefinitely until the consent granted is withdrawn.

Customers’ personal data will be processed until the end of the contractual relationship. The particular data retention period shall be the minimum necessary, and it may be maintained for:

  • Four years: Law on Social Infringements and Sanctions, related to obligations in matters of affiliation, contributions, payment of wages; Arts. 66 et seq. General Tax Act (accounting).
  • Five years: Art. 1964 of the Civil Code (personal actions without special deadline).
  • Six years: Art. 30 of the Commercial Code, related to accounting records and invoices.
  • Ten years: Art. 25 of the Law on the Prevention of Money Laundering and Financing of Terrorism.
  • No term: disaggregated and anonymised data.

Confidentiality

The information supplied by the User shall, in any case, be regarded as confidential and may not be used for purposes other than those described herein. Lóleo is obliged to refrain from disclosing information about the User’s claims, the reasons for the information requested, or the duration of its relationship with the User.

Term of validity

This privacy and data protection policy has been drafted by EXPERTOSLOPD®, a data protection company, May 05th, 2023. It may vary depending on changes in regulations and jurisprudence. It is the responsibility of the data holder to read the updated document in order to understand their rights and obligations in this regard at any time.